Saturday, June 4, 2016

Beautonics Advanced Hair Brush Straightener Review // Hannabal Marie


Hello ladies and gents, 
today I am bringing you a review that I am actually pretty damn happy about!
This one is from a company called 
Beautonics!
 They accepted me into their promotion for this beautiful 
hair straightening brush and you guys...
 This device is one that you gotta experience to truly believe. 


I'm not going to lie, when I first seen this product I didn't believe it did anything it claimed. I thought it looked fancy and beautiful but to straighten your hair? I thought it was going to fail..or at the very least, do a cheap job like something you'd find at the swamp meet or dollar store.
But NO! GOODNESS, NO! I was sooooo wrong!!
This thing WORKS! and not just that but in SECONDS flat!


I have really frizzy and curly hair, so you can understand why I'd be doubting this product to begin with.
I always fall in love with a straightener and then when I bring it home, it fails me so much!
But I promise you, I barely turned up the heat and my hair went completely straight. No frizz, no nothing.
and it's not even that kinda "flat iron straight" that most damaging devices do, ya know? where it leaves traces of dents in parts of your hair?!
Since it has that "comb" feature, it covers every inch of your hair without damaging it completely. 


of course, with any heat related thing, 
make sure to put on a heat protective agent on your hair before you straighten it.
But that goes without saying!
It's so sleek and beautiful!
The details!
The cord swivels so you don't have to worry about it getting tangled.
The logo is even beautiful!
They look like little people! :3
The heat and power buttons!
When it's on, it's glorious!
  How To Turn It On/Off:
 Just a little clip of how to turn it on and off.
Let's Put It To The Hair Test:
As you can plainly see, a big difference!
Iron under your hair, for best results!
I have naturally curly/wavy hair.
And it worked a charm, I am amazed!
One thing I need to advise.
Do NOT use this as a brush.
It's not a brush, It's a straightener!
You'll break it if you use it as a normal day-to-day brush, but that's just common sense.
You wouldn't be using your flat iron to brush your hair, would ya? lol

I adore this brush so much!
My hair is so sleek and so straight, with all the body and all the volume!
For the price, it's worth every penny!
 #Beautonics
If you'd like to purchase yourself a brush, follow the link:
 xoxo


FTC Disclaimer: I got this product for free for this review, but my opinions are 100% my own! Thank you!

3 comments:

  1. Hey Marie!

    I don't know if you remember, but you wrote a blog review for us a little while back about our Beautonics Hair Brush Straightener here:

    I just simply wanted to ask if you would be able to change the link from your review from the Amazon one to our new link as that is where it is sold now and would help our site tremendously.

    Here is the new link: https://mybeautonics.com/products/hair-brush-straightener

    Thank you so much and we hope you are doing very well, we will also definitely keep you in mind for any future products.

    Have a wonderful day,

    Beautonics

    ReplyDelete
  2. Good review, but I prefer my Karmin I love it.

    ReplyDelete